WMXM 88.9FM

Now Playing:
Aly Aj - 'Take Me'

LISTEN LIVEVIEW RECENT TRACKS

Schedule

MONDAY

00:00-02:00
02:00-04:00
04:00-06:00
06:00-08:00
08:00-10:00 Claire
10:00-12:00 Cassandra
12:00-13:00 The Goblin Hour
13:00-15:00 Jake Mabus
15:00-17:00 Brent Brewer
17:00-19:00 90s NOW w/ DJ Jackson Reinhardt
19:00-21:00 Joe Velez
21:00-22:00 Makeout Radio w/ DJ Lake
22:00-00:00 Music in the Morning at Night

TUESDAY

00:00-02:00 The Lawdawgpalooza w/ DJ B-Money
02:00-04:00 Luz Rodriguez & Adrian Perez
04:00-06:00
06:00-08:00
08:00-10:00 Becket Tovar
10:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 Angelena DalPorto
13:00-15:00 Allison Winter
15:00-17:00 Yung Vega
17:00-19:00 Sonny Messar
19:00-21:00 Sarah Jordan
21:00-22:00 Amalie Ausland
22:00-00:00 Sam Pedersen

WEDNESDAY

00:00-02:00 Elizabeth Schenk
02:00-04:00 Synonyms for Obscurity w/ Elizabeth Brownfield & Mya Zralik
04:00-06:00
06:00-08:00 Jennifer Bolek
08:00-10:00 The 2000's Throwback Show w/ DJ McDeezy
10:00-12:00 Grace Sullivan
12:00-13:00 Peter Illiopoulos
13:00-15:00 Nick Cole
15:00-17:00 Peri Hines & Chase
17:00-19:00 Jenya Semenova
19:00-21:00 Jon Call
21:00-22:00 Tommy Quigley & Jim Schick
22:00-00:00 Luney Tunez w/ Rachel & Teresa

All times Central.

THURSDAY

00:00-02:00 Christina Provolos
02:00-04:00 Katherine Torres & Guadalupe Ornelas
04:00-06:00
06:00-08:00 Josh Kim
08:00-10:00 Jane Elyse-Ryer
10:00-12:00 Ramsey Lands
12:00-13:00 Tucker Strang
13:00-15:00 Alexandra Tenuta & Michael
15:00-16:00 The Grateful Dead Hour
16:00-17:00 The No Grateful Dead Hour
17:00-19:00 Vanessa Canibano
19:00-21:00 Maya Belville
21:00-22:00 Kent Beckman & Andrew Kluge
22:00-00:00 Tyrannical Thursdays of Terro w/ DJ Tyrant of Discord

FRIDAY

00:00-02:00 Midnight en el Barrio w/ DJ Midnight and DJ Spanish Harlem
02:00-04:00
04:00-06:00
06:00-08:00
08:00-10:00 Andrew
10:00-12:00 Grace Baumann
12:00-13:00 Kyra Vidas
13:00-15:00 Jamie Moorhead
15:00-17:00 Lucas Deely & Cam Sanders
17:00-19:00 Qiara Riley
19:00-21:00 Justina Zyszczynski
21:00-22:00 Pretty Ugly
22:00-00:00 The TrippedGalaxy Radio Show w/ Fatima

SATURDAY

00:00-02:00 Asimwe Oben-Nyarko
02:00-04:00 DJ Kayla Kush
04:00-06:00
06:00-09:00
09:00-10:00
10:00-12:00
12:00-13:00 Tyler Kimbrel
13:00-15:00 Garrett Wells
15:00-17:00 Megan Molinaro
17:00-19:00 Clayton Dreier
19:00-21:00 Rebecca Reitemeier
21:00-22:00 Lucas Brodsky
22:00-00:00 Patrick Butler

SUNDAY

00:00-02:00 Little D
02:00-04:00 Randomly Random Record Radio w/ Jon and Elizabeth
04:00-06:00
06:00-09:00
09:00-12:00 Michael Goldsberry
12:00-13:00 Savannah Halcomb
13:00-15:00 Doc Kane
15:00-17:00 Olivia Zyszczynski
17:00-19:00 Ray Meltser
19:00-21:00 Outskirts w/ Carl Jenkins
21:00-22:00 Mariano Garcia
22:00-00:00 Doctor Dandy